Loading...

We Keep American Building

THE PERFECT FORMULA FOR ULTRA-PREMIUM LUXURY

Today, we have 19 American factories building our proprietary product and 145 fulfillment centers delivering. Let's keep America building!

We respectfully challenge you to find a mattress that matches Saatva's ultra premium quality for less.

Our Firm Mattress Specs:
COMPONENT (queen size) DESCRIPTION (queen size)
Support System
Coil Style
Edge Support
Support Base
Chiro-guard
416 (7") Connected Hourglass Shaped Coil System (13 Gauge)
Dual Torsion Steel Edge Guards
1/2" Loft Pad + 7/8" Fiber Pad Bottom
Additional Steel Lumbar Support Enhancement
Comfort System
Comfort Coil
Upholstery
Upholstery (Comfort)
884 (4") Individually Wrapped Coil System (14.5 Gauge Foam Encased)
Inner Topper
7/8" Extra Foam Layer and 3/8" Visco Lumbar Pad
Quilt Package
Ticking
Quilt Fill
Label
Organic Cotton Circular Knit Top Panel
1.5" Firm Foam + 3/4" Fiber + FR
Sew on Custom Embroidered Label
Border Package
Quilt Specification Coordinated Quilted Border with Organic Cotton
Foundation
Model
Border Style
Top Decking
Corner Protection
8.75" Profile or 4.75" Low Profile Waterfall Pedestal Foundation
Matching Quilted Border with Organic Cotton
Color Match Grip Cloth
Full Height Corner Guards
Packaging
Bag Extra Thick Bag — 6 mil. with Boot Protector
COIL COUNT OVERVIEW
MATTRESS
SIZE
COMFORT
INDIVIDUALLY WRAPPED COIL
SUPPORT
BASE COIL
TOTAL
COILS
TWIN512240752
TWIN XL544260804
FULL7043361,040
QUEEN8844161,300
KING1,0885201,608
CAL KING1,0885201,608
See our other mattress specs:
Plush soft mattress
Firm mattress
MATTRESS STYLE
Premium Eurotop "Coil-on-Coil" Design w/ Individually Wrapped Coils, Visco Lumbar Pad, Chiro-Guard Lumbar Support & Organic Cotton in our Fabric Cover

COIL TYPE
Connected Hourglass Shaped + Individually Wrapped Coils

SPECIAL FEATURES
Organic Cotton (patterns and quilt patterns may vary), Tempered recycled steel/ oven baked, Plant based Natural Thistle FR, CertipurUS Eco-friendly foams

Download / Print Our Specifications

Download our specs at your convenience and take your time looking them over. Saatva saves you well over $1,000 without scrimping on all the top luxury features. You'll see why we're so certain you can't find a comparable mattress for less.

Click Here to Print

Shop Now